Mon–Fri 08:00–17:00 0168 467 467
Request a quote
Electric · LPG · diesel · 1.5 to 30 tonnes

Our rental range: Quickly find the right rental forklift

Looking for a forklift for warehouse, logistics, production, construction, port or heavy industry? At HeftruckHuren.com you can rent electric, LPG and diesel Hyundai forklifts from 1.5 to 30 tonnes. We take care of advice, transport and service during the rental period.

  • Response within one working day
  • Certified delivered
  • Official Hyundai importer
300+forklifts available
1,5–30 tonneslifting capacity
€70per day, from
100%VA-keur inspected
Electric · LPG · diesel VA-keur inspected as standard Official Hyundai importer
Forklift rental: Hyundai 80D-9V diesel forklift and 30L-9A LPG forklift side by side
A direct match for your jobElectric for indoors, LPG for flexible use or diesel for heavy outdoor work.
Transport and serviceTransport, delivery and service are arranged professionally.
Euro

What does it cost to rent a forklift?

A forklift can be rented per day, per week or per month. You can rent an LPG forklift from €70 per day, €175 per week or €612.50 per month (1,000 to 1,500 kg); an electric forklift from €75 per day, €187.50 per week or €656.25 per month (1,000 to 1,600 kg) and a diesel forklift from €75 per day, €187 per week or €624.75 per month (2.5 tonnes). The monthly rate applies to rentals of 3 months or more and all amounts are exclusive of VAT, transport and fuel or charging. You can rent from as little as one day; from 4,000 kg we quote prices on request. Choose electric (1.5 to 18 tonnes) for indoor use and paved outdoor areas, LPG (1.5 to 5 tonnes) for alternating indoor and outdoor use and diesel (2.5 to 30 tonnes) for outdoor work and heavy loads. All rental machines are delivered VA-keur inspected by HeftruckHuren.com, part of ZHE Trading B.V. and official Hyundai importer in Heijningen.

Price list 2026 · updated on · excl. VAT, transport and fuel or charging · monthly rate for rentals of 3 months or longer
Rent a forklift that fits your job right away

Electric, LPG or diesel: choose your drive type

Electric for indoors, LPG for flexible use or diesel for heavy outdoor work. Transport, delivery and service are arranged professionally.

Indoor & emission-freeElectric forklift rental: Hyundai 20BT-9U

Electric forklift rental

1.5 to 18 tonnes for warehouse, production and low-emission use.

  • Lifting capacity1.5 to 18 tonnes
  • UseIndoors and on paved outdoor surfaces
  • From€75 per day
View electric forklifts
Indoors and outdoorsLPG forklift rental: row of Hyundai LPG forklifts

Rent an LPG forklift

Flexible for indoors and outdoors, ideal for varying work.

  • Lifting capacity1.5 to 5 tonnes
  • UseMixed indoors and outdoors
  • From€70 per day
View LPG forklifts
Outdoor & heavyDiesel forklift rental: Hyundai 70D-9V

Diesel forklift rental

2.5 to 30 tonnes for outdoor sites, industry, transhipment and heavy work.

  • Lifting capacity2.5 to 30 tonnes
  • UseOutdoor sites and heavy loads
  • From€75 per day
View diesel forklifts
Renting electric, LPG or diesel: comparison
DriveUseLifting capacityFrom per day (excl. VAT)
ElectricIndoors and on paved outdoor surfaces1.5 to 18 tonnes€75
LPGMixed indoors and outdoors1.5 to 5 tonnes€70
DieselOutdoor sites and heavy loads2.5 to 30 tonnes€75
The full rental range

All rental forklifts at a glance

Choose the machine by lifting capacity. Every forklift is delivered VA-keur inspected as standard; we match the mast, tyres and configuration to your work. Daily rates exclude VAT; from 4 tonnes we provide a price on request.

Price list 2026

Rental prices per day, week and month

From €70 per day or €612.50 per monthThe monthly rate applies to rentals of 3 months or longer. All amounts exclude VAT.

For longer terms we work with tailored contracts and sharp rates based on term, operating hours and the desired specification.

Forklift rental prices 2026 per day, week and month, excluding VAT
Machine and capacityPer dayPer weekPer month
LPG 1,000 to 1,500 kg€70.00€175.00€612.50
LPG 1,800 to 2,500 kg and diesel 2,500 kg€75.00€187.00€624.75
Diesel & LPG 3,000 to 3,500 kg€80.00€200.00€700.00
Electric 1,000 to 1,600 kg€75.00€187.50€656.25
Electric 1,600 to 2,500 kg€85.00€212.50€743.75
Electric 3,000 to 3,500 kg€105.00€262.50€918.75
Heavier from 4,000 kgOn requestOn requestOn request
Included in the rental price
  • A ready-to-use Hyundai forklift with VA-keur inspection
  • Advice on the right machine, mast and tyres
Not included in the rental price
  • VAT
  • Transport to your location (listed separately in the quote)
  • Fuel or charging
Selection guide

Which forklift suits your situation?

Unsure about lifting capacity, lift height, mast, tyres or drive type? Send us your application, location and rental period. We will advise which forklift suits your shop floor.

01Lifting capacity

What is the heaviest load you really need to move, including a margin and any attachments?

02Lift height

Stacking, loading and unloading, or working with racking? That determines the mast and the free lift.

03Indoors or outdoors

Electric for indoors, LPG for flexible use or diesel for heavy outdoor work.

04Surface

Level shop floor, paving or outdoor terrain? The surface helps determine the tyres and the specification.

05Rental period

Daily, weekly or monthly rental; the monthly rate applies from 3 months.

06Specification

Need a sideshift, fork positioner, bucket or clamp? Let us know and we will include it in the proposal.

How we work

From request to use on site

We keep the process clear. You tell us what you need, we think along and deliver a suitable solution for your situation.

01Your situation

We ask about load, lift height, surface, passageways, duration of use and working environment.

02Advice and choice

We recommend electric, diesel, LPG, compact, heavy duty or a version with attachments.

03Delivery

If required, we arrange transport to your location so the forklift is quickly ready for use.

04Service

During the rental period you can count on support, service and practical advice.

  • Daily, weekly and monthly rental
  • Project rental and full-service rental
  • Transport to site arranged
  • Advice on capacity and lift height
  • Service and support during rental
  • VA-keur inspection as standard on every rental machine
HeftruckHuren.com · ZHE Trading B.V.

Renting from the official Hyundai importer

HeftruckHuren.com is part of ZHE Trading B.V., the official Hyundai importer with its own workshop in Heijningen. We think along with you about lifting capacity, lift height, duration of use and location, and deliver every rental machine VA-keur inspected.

  • Electric, LPG and diesel forklifts from 1.5 to 30 tonnes
  • VA-keur inspection as standard on every rental machine
  • Delivery throughout the Netherlands, see all regions
  • Service and maintenance from our own workshop
HeftruckHuren.com Potenblokseweg 4, 4794 RM Heijningen (municipality of Moerdijk) Hotline 0168 467 467 Email sales@zhe.nl
5 stars
“Good service, helped nicely.”
Verified Google Review · via Trustindex · view all customer reviews on our homepage
Delivery of a Hyundai forklift with the ZHE Trading service van
Delivery of a Hyundai forklift with our service van
Nationwide delivery

Forklift rental by province

Do you work at several locations or are you looking for regional information? We deliver rental forklifts throughout the Netherlands — see the regional pages too.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about forklift rental

Answers to frequently asked questions about costs, rental period, inspection and delivery.

What does it cost to rent a forklift?

You can rent an LPG forklift from €70 per day, €175 per week or €612.50 per month (1,000–1,500 kg). You can rent a diesel forklift from €75 per day, €187 per week or €624.75 per month (2.5 tonnes). You can rent an electric forklift from €75 per day, €187.50 per week or €656.25 per month (1,000–1,600 kg). The monthly rate applies to rentals of 3 months or more. All amounts exclude VAT. See the full price list.

Can I rent a forklift for one day?

Yes: you can rent from just one day. For a short rental the transport weighs relatively heavily, so feel free to ask what is most economical in your situation.

What is included in the rental price?

The rental price includes a ready-to-use Hyundai forklift with VA-keur inspection and advice on the right machine, mast and tyres. Not included: VAT, transport to your location (listed separately in the quote) and fuel or charging.

Which forklift do I need?

Electric for indoors, LPG for flexible use or diesel for heavy outdoor work. Lifting capacity, lift height, surface and rental period also count. Read the selection guide or send us your application, location and rental period; we will advise which forklift suits your shop floor.

Has the rental truck been inspected?

Yes, our machines are delivered VA-keur inspected as standard. The driver must be demonstrably competent, in practice through a forklift certificate or demonstrable training.

Can I rent a forklift without a certificate?

A forklift certificate is not required by law in the Netherlands. However, the employer must be able to demonstrate that every operator is competent and has been instructed (Dutch Working Conditions Decree, article 7.17c). A certificate is the usual proof of this. Read more about safe working with a forklift.

Can I also rent a heavy forklift?

Yes, there are solutions for heavy-duty use up to 30 tonnes: steel, concrete, timber, ports, transshipment and containers. For heavy forklifts we prepare a proposal based on load, load centre, ground surface, fork length and operating hours. View the heavy forklifts.

Can I rent a forklift for a longer period?

Yes. The monthly rate applies to rentals of 3 months or longer. For longer terms we work with tailored contracts and sharp rates based on term, operating hours and the desired specification. See long-term rental or forklift leasing.

Do you deliver throughout the Netherlands?

Yes, we deliver rental forklifts throughout the Netherlands. Transport to your location is listed separately in the quote. Read more about transport of a rented forklift.

No-obligation tailored proposal

Forklift rental? Request a quote now

Send us your application, location and rental period. We will advise which forklift suits your shop floor and send a suitable proposal.

HeftruckHuren.com · part of ZHE Trading B.V. Potenblokseweg 4, 4794 RM Heijningen, the Netherlands VA-keur inspected as standard ☎ +31 168 467 467 · ✉ sales@zhe.nl

Easily request a quote for your forklift

Would you like to rent a forklift and know the costs right away? Request a no-obligation quote using the form below and we will contact you within one working day.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.